• Share
  • Tweet
  • Share
Sam Smith

BBC Radio 1/Facebook

Some artists made the Recording Academy so "Happy" this year!

Pharrell, Beyoncé and Sam Smith lead the field of nominees for the 57th Annual Grammy Awards with six nods apiece, including Album of the Year, for which they'll square off against Beck and Ed Sheeran.

Producer Tom Coyne has five nominations for his work with Beyoncé, Smith and Taylor Swift (1989 missed the 2014 cutoff, so don't worry, she wasn't snubbed), and close at the leaders' heels are Iggy Azalea, Beck, Eric Church, Drake, Gordon Goodwin, Jay Z, Miranda Lambert, Sia, Usher and Jack White with four nods each.

The 2015 Grammys air Feb. 8 on CBS from Los Angeles' Staples Center. Here is the complete list of nominees:

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

Morning Phase, Beck

Beyoncé, Beyoncé

X, Ed Sheeran

• Girl, Pharrell

In the Lonely Hour, Sam Smith

RECORD OF THE YEAR

• "Fancy," Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX

• "Chandelier," Sia

• "Stay With Me (Darkchild Version)," Sam Smith

• "Shake It Off," Taylor Swift

• "All About That Bass," Meghan Trainor

SONG OF THE YEAR

• "All About That Bass," Kevin Kadish & Meghan Trainor, songwriters (Meghan Trainor)

• "Chandelier," Sia Furler & Jesse Shatkin, songwriters (Sia)

• "Shake It Off," Max Martin, Shellback & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

• "Stay With Me (Darkchild Version)," James Napier, William Phillips & Sam Smith, songwriters (Sam Smith)

• "Take Me To Church," Andrew Hozier-Byrne, songwriter (Hozier)

BEST NEW ARTIST

• Iggy Azalea

• Bastille

• Brandy Clark

• Haim

• Sam Smith

Iggy Azalea, Charli XCX

Frazer Harrison/MTV1415/Getty Images for MTV

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

• "All of Me (Live Version)," John Legend

• "Chandelier," Sia

• "Stay With Me," Sam Smith

• "Shake It Off," Taylor Swift

• "Happy," Pharrell Williams

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

• "Fancy," Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX

• "A Sky Full Of Stars," Coldplay

• "Say Something," A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera

• "Bang Bang," Jessie J, Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj

• "Dark Horse," Katy Perry featuring Juicy J

BEST TRADITONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

Cheek To Cheek, Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Nostalgia, Annie Lennox

Night Songs, Barry Manilow

Sending You A Little Christmas, Johnny Mathis

Partners, Barbra Streisand With Various Artists

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

Ghost Stories, Coldplay

Bangerz, Miley Cyrus

My Everything, Ariana Grande

Prism, Katy Perry

• X, Ed Sheeran

In The Lonely Hour, Sam Smith

BEST DANCE RECORDING

• "Never Say Never," Basement Jaxx

• "Rather Be," Clean Bandit Featuring Jess Glynne

• "F For You," Disclosure Featuring Mary J. Blige

• "I Got U," Duke Dumont Featuring Jax Jones

• "Faded," Zhu

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM

Syro, Aphex Twin

While (1 Deadmaus

Nabuma Rubberband, Little Dragon

Do It Again, Röyksopp & Robyn

Damage Control, Mat Zo

BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Wild Heart, Mindi Abair

Slam Dunk, Gerald Albright

Nathan East, Nathan East

Jazz Funk Soul, Jeff Lorber, Chuck Loeb, Everette Harp

Bass & Mandolin, Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

• "Gimme Something Good," Ryan Adams

• "Do I Wanna Know?," Arctic Monkeys

• "Blue Moon," Bec

• "Fever," The Black Keys

• "Lazaretto," Jack White

BEST METAL PERFORMANCE

• "Neon Knights," Anthrax

• "High Road," Mastodon

• "Heartbreaker," Motörhead

• "The Negative One," Slipknot

• "The Last In Line," Tenacious D

BEST ROCK SONG

• "Ain't It Fun," Hayley Williams & Taylor York, songwriters (Paramore)

• "Blue Moon," Beck Hansen, songwriter (Beck)

• "Fever," D. Auerbach, B. Burton & P. Carney, songwriters (The Black Keys)

• "Gimme Something Good," Ryan Adams, songwriter (Ryan Adams)

• "Lazaretto," Jack White III, songwriter (Jack White)

BEST ROCK ALBUM

Ryan Adams, Ryan Adams

Morning Phase, Beck
[Capitol Records]

Turn Blue, The Black Keys

Hypnotic Eye, Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers

Songs Of Innocence, U2

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

This Is All Yours, Alt-J

Reflektor, Arcade Fire

Melophobia, Cage The Elephant

St. Vincent, St. Vincent

Lazaretto, Jack White

BEST R&B PERFORMANCE

• "Drunk In Love," Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z

• "New Flame," Chris Brown Featuring Usher & Rick Ross

• "It's Your World," Jennifer Hudson Featuring R. Kelly

• "Like This," Ledisi

• "Good Kisser," Usher

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE

• "As," Marsha Ambrosius & Anthony Hamilton

• "I.R.S.," Angie Fisher

• "Jesus Children," Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm Jamal Warner

• "Nobody," Kem

• "Hold Up Wait A Minute (Woo Woo)," Antonique Smith

BEST R&B SONG

• "Drunk In Love," Shawn Carter, Rasool Diaz, Noel Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Beyoncé Knowles, Timothy Mosely, Andre Eric Proctor & Brian Soko, songwriters (Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z)

• "Good Kisser," Ronald "Flip" Colson, Warren "Oak" Felder, Usher Raymond IV, Jameel Roberts, Terry "Tru" Sneed & Andrew "Pop" Wansel, songwriters (Usher)

• "New Flame," Eric Bellinger, Chris Brown, James Chambers, Malissa Hunter, Justin Booth Johnson, Mark Pitts, Usher Raymond IV, William Roberts, Maurice "Verse" Simmonds & Keith Thomas, songwriters (Chris Brown Featuring Usher & Rick Ross)

• "Options (Wolfjames Version)," Dominic Gordon, Brandon Hesson, William Roberts & Jamaica "Kahn-Cept" Smith, songwriters (Luke James)

• "The Worst," Jhené Aiko Chilombo, songwriter (Jhené Aiko)

BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

Sail Out, Jhené Aiko]

Beyoncé, Beyoncé

• X, Chris Brown

Mali Is…,Mali Music

Girl, Pharrell Williams

BEST R&B ALBUM

Islander, Bernhoft
[Big Picnic Records]

Lift Your Spirit, Aloe Blacc

Love, Marriage & Divorce, Toni Braxton & Babyface

Black Radio 2, Robert Glasper Experiment

Give The People What They Want, Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE

• "3005," Childish Gambino

• "0 To 100 / The Catch Up," Drake

• "Rap God," Eminem

• "I," Kendrick Lamar

• "All I Need Is You," Lecrae

BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION

• "Blak Majik," Common featuring Jhené Aiko

• "The Monster," Eminem featuring Rihanna

• "Tuesday," I Love Makonnen featuring Drake

• "Studio," Schoolboy Q featuring BJ The Chicago Kid

• "Bound 2," Kanye West & Charlie Wilson

BEST RAP SONG

• "Anaconda," Ernest Clark, Jamal Jones, Onika Maraj, Marcos Palacios & J. Solone-Myvett, songwriters (Nicki Minaj)

• "Bound 2," Mike Dean, Malik Jones, Che Pope, Elon Rutberg, Sakiya Sandifer, John Stephens, Kanye West, Charlie Wilson & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West & Charlie Wilson)

• "I," K. Duckworth & C. Smith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

• "We Dem Boyz," N. Fisher & C. Thomaz, songwriters (Wiz Khalifa)

• "0 To 100 / The Catch Up," A. Feeney, Aubrey Graham, A. Hernandez, P. Jefferies, M. Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

BEST RAP ALBUM

The New Classic, Iggy Azalea

Because The Internet, Childish Gambino

Nobody's Smiling, Common

The Marshall Mathers LP2, Eminem

Oxymoron, Schoolboy Q

Blacc Hollywood, Wiz Khalifa

Eminem, Rihanna, MTV Movie Awards

Frederick M. Brown/Getty Images

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

Riser, Dierks Bentley

The Outsiders, Eric Churc

• 12 Stories, Brandy Clark

Platinum, Miranda Lambert

• "The Way I'm Livin'," Lee Ann Womack

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE

• "Give Me Back My Hometown," Eric Church

• "Invisible," Hunter Hayes

• "Automatic," Miranda Lambert

• "Something In The Water," Carrie Underwood

• "Cop Car," Keith Urban

BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

• "Gentle On My Mind," The Band Perry

• "Somethin' Bad," Miranda Lambert With Carrie Underwood

• "Day Drinking," Little Big Town

• "Meanwhile Back At Mama's," Tim McGraw Featuring Faith Hill

• "Raise ‘Em Up," Keith Urban Featuring Eric Church

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

Bhakti, Paul Avgerinos

Ritual, Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai

Winds Of Samsara, Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman

Symphony Live In Istanbul, Kitaro

In Love And Longing, Silvia Nakkach & David Darling

BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO

• "The Eye Of The Hurricane," Kenny Barron, soloist

• "Fingerprints," Chick Corea, soloist

• "You & The Night & The Music," Fred Hersch, soloist

• "Recorda Me," Joe Lovano, soloist

• "Sleeping Giant," Brad Mehldau, soloist

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM

Map To The Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro, (Billy Childs &) Various Artists

I Wanna Be Evil, René Marie

Live In NYC, Gretchen Parlato

Beautiful Life, Dianne Reeves

Paris Sessions, Tierney Sutton

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Landmarks, Brian Blade & The Fellowship Band

Trilogy, Chick Corea Trio

Floating, Fred Hersch Trio

Enjoy The View, Bobby Hutcherson, David Sanborn, Joey DeFrancesco Featuring Billy Hart

All Rise: A Joyful Elegy For Fats Waller, Jason Moran

BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM

The L.A. Treasures Project, The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra

Life In The Bubble, Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band

• Quiet Pride: The Elizabeth Catlett Project, Rufus Reid

Live: I Hear The Sound, Archie Shepp Attica Blues Orchestra

OverTime: Music Of Bob Brookmeyer, The Vanguard Jazz Orchestra

BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM

• The Latin Side of Joe Henderson

The Pedrito Martinez Group

The Offense of the Drum

Second Half

New Throned

BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG

• "Help," Erica Campbell featuring LeCrae

• "Sunday A.M. (Live)," Karen Clark Sheard

• "I Believe," Mali Music

• "No Greater Love," Smokie Norful

• "Love on the Radio," The Wall Group

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE

• "If We're Honest," Francesca Battistelli

• "Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong.," For King & Country

• "Hurricane," Natalie Grant

• "Welcome to the New," MercyMe

• "Royal Tailor," Royal Tailor

BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM

• Forever Changed, T. Graham Brown

Shine for All the People, Mike Farris

Hymns, Gaither Vocal Band

A Cappella, The Martins

His Way of Loving Me, Tim Menzies

BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

Tangos, Rubén Blades

Elypse, Camila

Raíz, Lila Downs, Niña Pastori and Soledad

Loco De Amor, Juanes

Gracias Por Estar Aquí, Marco Antonio Solís

BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

Multiviral, Calle 13

Behind The Machine (Detrás De La Máquina), Chocquibtown

Bailar En La Cueva, Jorge Drexler

Agua Maldita, Molotov

Vengo, Ana Tijoux

BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)

Lastima Que Sean Ajenas, Pepe Aguilar

Mano A Mano – Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández, Vicente Fernández

Voz Y Guitarra, Ixya Herrera

15 Aniversario, Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

Alegría Del Mariachi, Mariachi Los Arrieros Del Valle

BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM

50 Aniversario, El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico

First Class to Havana, Aymee Nuviola

Live, Palo!

El Asunto, Totó La Momposina

Más + Corazón Profundo, Carlos Vives

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

"Statesboro Blues," Gregg Allman and Taj Mahal

"A Feather's Not a Bird," Roseanne Cash

"And When I Die," Billy Childs Featuring Alison Krauss & Jerry Douglas

"The Old Me Better," Keb' Mo' Featuring The California Feet Warmers

"Destination," Nickel Creek

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG

"A Feather's Not a Bird," Roseanne Cash

"Just So Much," Jesse Winchester

"The New York Trains," The Del McCoury Band

"Pretty Little One," Steve Martin And The Steep Canyon Rangers Featuring Edie Brickell

"Terms of My Surrender," John Hiatt

BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

The River & the Thread, Roseanne Cash

Terms of My Surrender, John Hiatt

Bluesamericana, Keb' Mo'

A Dotted Line, Nickel Creek

Metamodern Sounds in Country Music, Sturgill Simpson

BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM

The Earls of Leicester, The Earls of Leicester

Noam Pikelny Plays Kenny Baker Plays Bill Monroe, Noam Pikelny

Cold Spell, Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

Into My Own, Bryan Sutton

Only Me, Rhonda Vincent

BEST BLUES ALBUM

Common Ground – Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin Play And Sing The Songs Of Big Bill Broonzy, Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin

Promise of a Brand New Day, Ruthie Foster

Juke Joint Chapel, Charlie Musselwhite

Decisions, Bobby Rush With Blinddog Smokin'

Step Back, Johnny Winter

BEST FOLK ALBUM

Three Bells, Mike Auldridge, Jerry Douglas & Rob Ickes

 Follow The Music, Alice Gerrard

 The Nocturne Diaries, Eliza Gilkyson

 • Remedy, Old Crow Medicine Show

 • A Reasonable Amount Of Trouble, Jesse Winchester

BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM

Light The Stars, Bonsoir, Catin

Hanu ‘A'ala, Kamaka Kukona

Love's Lies, Magnolia Sisters

The Legacy, Jo-El Sonnier

Ceremony, Joe Tohonnie Jr.

BEST REGGAE ALBUM

Fly Rasta, Ziggy Marley

Full Frequency, Sean Paul

Back On The Controls, Lee ‘Scratch' Perry

Out Of Many, One Music, Shaggy

The Reggae Power, Sly & Robbie & Spicy Chocolate

Amid The Noise And Haste, Soja

BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM

Toumani & Sidiki, Toumani Diabaté & Sidiki Diabaté

Eve, Angelique Kidjo

Our World In Song, Wu Man, Luis Conte & Daniel Ho

Magic, Sérgio Mendes

Traces Of You, Anoushka Shankar

BEST CHILDREN'S ALBUM

Appetite For Construction, The Pop Ups

I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World (Malala Yousafzai), Neela Vaswani

Just Say Hi!, Brady Rymer And The Little Band That Could

The Perfect Quirk, Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

Through The Woods, The Okee Dokee Brothers

BEST SPOKEN WORLD ALBUM

Actors Anonymous, James Franco

A Call To Action, Jimmy Carter

Carsick: John Waters Hitchhikes Across America, John Waters

Diary Of A Mad Diva, Joan Rivers

A Fighting Chance, Elizabeth Warren

We Will Survive: True Stories Of Encouragement, Inspiration, And The Power Of Song, Gloria Gaynor

BEST COMEDY ALBUM

Mandatory Fun, "Weird Al" Yankovic

Obsessed, Jim Gaffigan

Oh My God, Louis C.K.

Tragedy Plus Comedy Equals Time, Patton Oswalt

We Are Miracles, Sarah Silverman

Sarah Silverman

YouTube

BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM

• Aladdin

• Beautiful: The Carole King Musical

• A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder

• Hedwig and the Angry Inch

• West Side Story

BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

• American Hustle

• Get On Up: The James Brown Story

• Frozen

• Guardians of the Galaxy: Awesome Mix Vol. 1

• The Wolf of Wall Street

BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

• Frozen

• Gone Girl

• The Grand Budapest Hotel

• Gravity

• Saving Mr. Banks

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA

• "Everything Is Awesome!!!," The Lego Movie

• "I See Fire," The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug

• "I'm Not Gonna Miss You," Glen Campbell, I'll Be Me

• "Let It Go," Frozen

• "The Moon Song," Her

Frozen

Disney

BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION

• The Book Thief

• Last Train to Sanity

• Life in the Bubble

• Recognition

• Tarnation

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA

• "Beautiful Dreamer," Strength In Numbers

• "Daft Punk," PTX, Vol. 2

• "Get Smart," Gordon Goodwin, Life In The Bubble

• "Guantanamera," The Invasion Parade

• "Moon River," A Summer Place

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS

• "All My Tomorrows," With Love: Arrangements For Some Of My Favorite Singers

• "Goodnight America," Songs From The Movie

• "New York Tendaberrym," Map To The Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro

• "Party Rockers," Life In The Bubble

• "What Are You Doing The Rest Of Your Life?," Strength In Numbers

BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

Formosa Medicine Show, The Muddy Basin Ramblers

Indie Cindy, The Pixies

Lightning Bolt, Pearl Jam

LP1, FKA Twigs

Whispers, Passenger

BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE

Cities Of Darkscorch, Various Artists

A Letter Home, Neil Young

The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917-27), Various Artists

Sparks (Deluxe Album Box Set), Imogen Heap

Spring 1990 (The Other One), Grateful Dead

BEST ALBUM NOTES

Happy: The 1920 Rainbo Orchestra Sides, Isham Jones Rainbo Orchestra)

• I'm Just Like You: Sly's Stone Flower 1969-70, Various Artists

Offering: Live At Temple University, John Coltrane

The Other Side Of Bakersfield: 1950s & 60s Boppers And Rockers From ‘Nashville West', Various Artists

Purple Snow: Forecasting The Minneapolis Sound, Various Artists

BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM

Black Europe: The Sounds And Images Of Black People In Europe Pre-1927

The Garden Spot Programs, 1950

Happy: The 1920 Rainbo Orchestra Sides

Longing For The Past: The 78 RPM Era In Southeast Asia

There's A Dream I've Been Saving: Lee Hazlewood Industries 1966 – 1971 (Deluxe Edition)

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL

Bass & Mandolin

Bluesamericana

Morning Phase

The Way I'm Livin'

What's Left Is Forever

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

• Paul Epworth

• John Hill

• Jay Joyce

• Greg Kurstin

• Max Martin

BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL

• "All Of Me (Tiesto's Birthday Treatment Remix)," John Legend

• "Falling Out (Ming Remix)," Crossfingers Featuring Danny Losito)

• "Pompeii (Audien Remix)," Bastille"

• "The Rising (Eddie Amador Remix)," Five Knives

• "Smile (Kaskade Edit)," Galantis

• "Waves (Robin Schulz Remix)," Mr. Probz

BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM

Beppe: Remote Galaxy

Beyoncé

Chamberland: The Berlin Remixes

Epics Of Love

• Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection"

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL

Adams, John: City Noir

Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean

Dutilleux: Symphony No. 1; Tout Un Monde Lointain; The Shadows Of Time

Riccardo Muti Conducts Mason Bates & Anna Clyne

Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL

• Morten Lindberg

• Dmitriy Lipay

• Elaine Martone

• Judith Sherman

• David Starobin

BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE

•Adams, John: City Noir
David Robertson, conductor (St. Louis Symphony)
[Nonesuch]

Dutilleux: Symphony No. 1; Tout Un Monde Lointain; The Shadows Of Time

Dvořák: Symphony No. 8; Janáček: Symphonic Suite From Jenůfa

Schumann: Symphonien 1-4

Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 7; Tapiola

BEST OPERA RECORDING

Charpentier: La Descente D'Orphée Aux Enfers

• Milhaud: L'Orestie D'Eschyle

Rameau: Hippolyte Et Aricie

Schönberg: Moses Und Aron

Strauss: Elektra

BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE

Bach: Matthäus-Passion

Dyrud: Out Of Darkness

Holst: First Choral Symphony; The Mystic Trumpeter

Mozart: Requiem

The Sacred Spirit Of Russia

BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

Dreams & Prayers

In 27 Pieces – The Hilary Hahn Encores

Martinů: Cello Sonatas Nos. 1-3

Partch: Castor & Pollux

• Sing Thee Nowell

BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENT SOLO

• "All The Things You Are," Leon Fleisher

• "The Carnegie Recital," Daniil Trifonov

• "Dutilleux: Tout Un Monde Lointain," Xavier Phillips; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)

• "Play," Jason Vieaux

• "Toccatas," Jory Vinikour

BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM

Douce France

Porpora: Arias

Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin

Stella Di Napoli

Virtuoso Rossini Arias

BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM

Britten To America

Mieczysław Weinberg

Mike Marshall & The Turtle Island Quartet

Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances

• The Solent – Fifty Years Of Music By Ralph Vaughan Williams

BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION

Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean

Clyne, Anna: Prince Of Clouds

Crumb, George: Voices From The Heartland

Paulus, Stephen: Concerto For Two Trumpets & Band

• Sierra, Roberto: Sinfonía No. 4

Beyonce, Jay Z

GoldenEye/Vantage News

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

"We Exist," Arcade Fire

• "Turn Down For What," DJ Snake & Lil Jon

• "Chandelier," Sia

• "Happy," Pharrell Williams

• "The Golden Age," Woodkid Featuring Max Richte

BEST MUSIC FILM

Beyoncé & Jay Z: On The Run Tour, Beyoncé & Jay Z
Jonas Åkerlund, video director; Svana Gisla, video producer
[Columbia Records]

Ghost Stories, Coldplay

20 Feet From Stardom, Darlene Love, Merry Clayton, Lisa Fischer & Judith Hil

Metallica Through The Never, Metallica

The Truth About Love Tour: Live From Melbourne, Pink