• Share
  • Tweet
  • Share
Comic-con, Joel McHale, Anna Paquin, Ian Somerhalder, Sarah Michelle Galler, Jim Parsons

NBC; HBO; The CW; CBS

Comic-Con 2011 Tile

The stars are about to descend upon San Diego for Comic-Con 2011.

Not one of the fortunate few who snagged a ticket before this year's event sold out in record time? Not to worry, we've got you covered. We'll be attending as many panels as humanly possible, tackling TV stars and show runners for interviews and livestreaming the hottest ticket in town: the Syfy/E! Comic-Con party at the Hotel Solamar on Saturday, July 23.

Here's the boob tube breakdown...

Wednesday, July 20
CW Preview Night: Alcatraz, The Secret Circle, Person of Interest, Supernatural: The Anime Series: 6-9 p.m. (Ballroom 20)

Thursday, July 21
Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe: 10 a.m. (Ballroom 20)
Covert Affairs (USA):  11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Psych (USA): 12:30-1:30 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Ringer (CW): 1:45-2:45 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Napoleon Dynamite (Fox): 2-3 p.m. (Room 7AB)
Game of Thrones (HBO): 3-4 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Awake (NBC): 3:45-4:45 (Room 6A)
Archer (FX): 4-5 p.m. (Hilton Indigo)
TV Guide Fan Favorites: 4:15-5:15 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Beavis & Butthead: 5 p.m.(Room 6A)
Showtime: Dexter and Shameless panels; Homeland preview: 5:30-7:30 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Wilfred (FX): 6:15-7:30 p.m. (Room 6A)
Penn & Teller: 7 p.m.
Torchwood: Miracle Day screening (Starz): 9:30 p.m. (Room 6DE)

Friday, July 22
Torchwood: Miracle Day (Starz): 10-11 a.m. (Ballroom 20)
The Walking Dead (AMC): 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
The Nine Lives of Chloe King (ABC Family): 12-1 p.m. (Room 23ABC)
The Big Bang Theory: 12:30 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Bones/The Finder (Fox): 1:45-2:45 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
The River (ABC): 2:15-3:15 p.m. (Room 6A)
Eureka (Syfy): 3-4 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Falling Skies (TNT): 3:15-4:15 (Room 6BCF)
Warehouse 13 (Syfy): 4:15-5:15 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Bedlam (BBCA): 5-6 p.m. (Room 7AB)
Spartacus (Starz): 5:45 p.m. (Room 6BCF)
Alphas (Syfy): 6-7 p.m. (Room 6A)
True Blood (HBO): 5:30-6:30 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Teching Out With NCIS: LA: 7-8 p.m.
Lost Girl (Syfy): 7:30 p.m. (Room 24ABC)

MAD: 10-11 a.m. (Room 25ABC )
Children's Hospital: 1:30-2:20 p.m. (Hilton Bayfront, Indigo Room)
Green Lantern (Animated Series): 2:00–3:00 p.m. (Room 6BCF)
Bob's Burgers (Fox): 3-4 p.m. (Room 23ABC)
ThunderCats: 3:30-4:30 p.m. (Room 6A)
Death Valley: 7:30 p.m. (Room 5AB)
Syfy screening: Eureka, Haven, Mercury Men: 9-11 p.m. (Room 6A)

Saturday, July 23
Chuck (NBC): 10-10:45 a.m. (Ballroom 20)
Terra Nova (Fox): 11 a.m.-12 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Sanctuary (Syfy): 11 a.m.-12 p.m. (Hilton Bayfront, Indigo Room)
Being Human (Syfy): 12-1 p.m. (Hilton Bayfront, Indigo Room)
Futurama (Comedy Central): 12:15-1 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Community (NBC): 1-2 p.m. (Hilton Bayfront, Indigo Room)
The Simpsons (Fox): 1-1:45 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Family Guy (Fox): 2-2:35 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
American Dad (Fox): 2:35-3:15 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Dark Horse: Joss Whedon (No, it's not a TV panel, but...Joss Whedon, people!): 3-4 p.m. (Hilton Bayfront, Indigo Room)
Once Upon a Time (ABC): 3:15-4:15 p.m. (Room 6DE)
The Vampire Diaries (CW): 3:30-4:15 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Grimm (NBC): 4:15-5:15 (Room 6A)
Fringe (Fox): 4:30-5:15 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Alcatraz (Fox): 5-6 p.m. (Ballroom 20)
Charlie's Angels (ABC): 5-6 p.m. (Hilton Bayfront, Indigo Room)
The Secret Circle (CW): 5:15-6 p.m. (Room 6BCF)
Teen Wolf (MTV): 5:30-6:30 p.m. (Room 24ABC)
Nikita  (CW): 6-6:45 p.m. (Room 6BCF)
Good Vibes (MTV): 6:30-7:30 p.m. (Room 24ABC)
Person of Interest (CBS): 6:45-7:30 p.m. (Room 6BCF)
Mythbusters (Discovery): 7:45 p.m. (Room 6BCF)
FX Pilot Sneak Peak Screening (Oooh surprise!): 9:30-10:30 p.m. (Room 6DE)

Sunday, July 24
Glee (Fox): 10-11 a.m. (Hall H)
Supernatural (CW): 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. (Hall H)
Castle (ABC): 11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m. (6BCF)
Dr. Who (BBCA): 12:30-1:30 p.m. (Hall H)
The Cleveland Show (Fox):1:45-2:45 p.m. (Hall H)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FX): 2:45-3:30 p.m. (Hall H)
Sons of Anarchy (FX): 3:30-4:00 p.m. (Hall H)

Alien Gregory: 11 a.m.-12 p.m. (Room 25ABC)
Young Justice: 10-11 a.m. (Room 7AB)
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated: 1-2 p.m. (Room 6A)
The Looney Tunes Show: 2:15-3:15 p.m. (Room 6A)