2001: Winner, Best Actress in a Drama Series, The West Wing
2018: Nominee, Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture, I, Tonya
2000: Nominee, Best Actor in a Motion Picture, The Hurricane
2018: Nominee, Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Roman J. Israel, Esq.
2003: Nominee, Best Actress in a Motion Picture, The Hours
2018: Nominee, Best Actress in a TV Movie or Limited Series, Big Little Lies
2000: Nominee, Best Cast Performance in a Motion Picture, The Green Mile
2018: Nominee, Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
2001: Nominee, Best Actress in a Motion Picture, You Can Count on Me
2018: Nominee, Best Actress in a Drama Series, Ozark
2006: Nominee, Best Cast Performance in a Motion Picture, Hustle & Flow
2018: Nominee, Best Actor in a Comedy Series, Black-ish
2008: Nominee, Best Actress in a Drama Series, Mad Men
2018: Nominee, Best Actress in a Drama Series, The Handmaid's Tale
2001: Winner, Best Cast Performance in a Comedy Series,
2018:
2011: Nominee, Best Actor in a Motion Picture, 127 Hours
2018: Nominee, Best Actor in a Motion Picture, The Disaster Artist
1997: Attendee
2018: Nominee, Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture, Lady Bird
2014: Nominee, Best Cast Performance in a Motion Picture, 12 Years a Slave & August: Osage County
2018: Nominee, Best Actor in a TV Movie or Limited Series, Sherlock: The Lying Detective
2006: Winner, Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Walk the Line
2001: Nominee, Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture, The Contender
2018: Nominee, Best Actor in a Motion Picture, The Darkest Hour
2012: Winner, Best Actress in a Drama Series, American Horror Story
2018: Nominee, Best Actress in a TV Movie or Limited Series, Feud: Bette and Joan
2014: Winner, Best Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture, American Hustle
2018: Nominee, Best Actor in a TV Movie or Limited Series, Wizard of Lies
1995: Winner, Best Cast Performance in a Comedy Series, Seinfeld
2018: Nominee, Best Actress in a Comedy Series, Veep
2014: Attendee
2018: Nominee, Best Actor in a Drama Series, Game of Thrones
2009: Nominee, Best Actress in a TV Movie or Limited Series, Recount
2005: Nominee, Best Actor in Comedy Series, Arrested Development
2018: Nominee, Best Actor in a Drama Series, Ozark
1998: Attendee
2018: Nominee, Best Actress in a Comedy Series, Grace and Frankie
1995: Nominee, Best Actress in a Motion Picture, The Client
2008: Winner, Best Cast Performance in a Motion Picture, No Country for Old Men
2015: Winner, Best Actress in a Comedy Series, Orange Is the New Black
2018: Nominee, Best Actress in a Comedy Series, Orange Is the New Black
1999: Nominee, Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture, Shakespeare in Love
2018: Nominee, Best Actor in a TV Movie or Limited Series, Genius