• Share
  • Tweet
  • Share

Here's the complete list of nominations for the 64th Annual Golden Globes. The awards will be handed out Jan. 15 in Los Angeles.

FILM

Best Motion Picture, Drama

  • Babel
  • Bobby
  • The Departed
  • Little Children
  • The Queen
Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
  • Penélope Cruz, Volver
  • Judi Dench, Notes on a Scandal
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal, Sherrybaby
  • Helen Mirren, The Queen
  • Kate Winslet, Little Children
Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, Blood Diamond
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, The Departed
  • Peter O'Toole, Venus
  • Will Smith, The Pursuit of Happyness
  • Forest Whitaker, The Last King of Scotland
Best Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical
  • Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
  • The Devil Wears Prada
  • Dreamgirls
  • Little Miss Sunshine
  • Thank You for Smoking
Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical
  • Annette Bening, Running with Scissors
  • Toni Collette, Little Miss Sunshine
  • Beyoncé Knowles, Dreamgirls
  • Meryl Streep, The Devil Wears Prada
  • Renée Zellweger, Miss Potter
Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical
  • Sacha Baron Cohen, Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
  • Johnny Depp, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
  • Aaron Eckhart, Thank You for Smoking
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor, Kinky Boots
  • Will Ferrell, Stranger Than Fiction
Best Animated Feature
  • Cars
  • Happy Feet
  • Monster House
Best Foreign-Language Film
  • Apocalypto (USA)
  • Letters from Iwo Jima (USA/Japan)
  • The Lives of Others (Germany)
  • Pan's Labyrinth (Mexico)
  • Volver (Spain)
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
  • Adriana Barraza, Babel
  • Cate Blanchett, Notes on a Scandal
  • Emily Blunt, The Devil Wears Prada
  • Jennifer Hudson, Dreamgirls
  • Rinko Kikuchi, Babel
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
  • Ben Affleck, Hollywoodland
  • Eddie Murphy, Dreamgirls
  • Jack Nicholson, The Departed
  • Brad Pitt, Babel
  • Mark Wahlberg, The Departed
Best Director
  • Clint Eastwood, Flags of Our Fathers
  • Clint Eastwood, Letters from Iwo Jima
  • Stephen Frears, The Queen
  • Alejandro Gonzalez Iñárritu, Babel
  • Martin Scorsese, The Departed
Best Screenplay
  • Guillermo Arriaga, Babel
  • Todd Field & Tom Perrotta, Little Children
  • Patrick Marber, Notes on a Scandal
  • William Monahan, The Departed
  • Peter Morgan, The Queen
Best Original Score
  • Alexandre Desplat, The Painted Veil
  • Clint Mansell, The Fountain
  • Gustavo Santaolalla, Babel
  • Carlo Siliotto, Nomad
  • Hans Zimmer, The Da Vinci Code
Best Original Song
  • "A Father's Way," The Pursuit of Happyness; music by Seal and Christopher Bruce; lyrics by Seal
  • "Listen," Dreamgirls; music & lyrics by Henry Krieger, Anne Preven, Scott Cutler and Beyoncé Knowles
  • "Never Gonna Break My Faith," Bobby; music & lyrics by Bryan Adams, Eliot Kennedy and Andrea Remanda
  • "The Song of the Heart," Happy Feet; music & lyrics by Prince Rogers Nelson
  • "Try Not to Remember," Home of the Brave; music & lyrics by Sheryl Crow

TELEVISION

Best TV Series, Drama

  • 24
  • Big Love
  • Grey's Anatomy
  • Heroes
  • Lost
Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama
  • Patricia Arquette, Medium
  • Edie Falco, The Sopranos
  • Evangeline Lilly, Lost
  • Ellen Pompeo, Grey's Anatomy
  • Kyra Sedgwick, The Closer
Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama
  • Patrick Dempsey, Grey's Anatomy
  • Michael C. Hall, Dexter
  • Hugh Laurie, House
  • Bill Paxton, Big Love
  • Kiefer Sutherland, 24
Best TV Series, Comedy or Musical
  • Desperate Housewives
  • Entourage
  • The Office
  • Ugly Betty
  • Weeds
Best Actress in a TV Series, Comedy or Musical
  • Marcia Cross, Desperate Housewives
  • America Ferrera, Ugly Betty
  • Felicity Huffman, Desperate Housewives
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus, The New Adventures of Old Christine
  • Mary-Louise Parker, Weeds
Best Actor in a TV Series, Comedy or Musical
  • Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock
  • Zach Braff, Scrubs
  • Steve Carell, The Office
  • Jason Lee, My Name Is Earl
  • Tony Shalhoub, Monk
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for TV
  • Bleak House (PBS)
  • Broken Trail (AMC)
  • Elizabeth I (HBO)
  • Mrs. Harris (HBO)
  • Prime Suspect: The Final Act (PBS)
Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for TV
  • Gillian Anderson, Bleak House
  • Annette Bening, Mrs. Harris
  • Helen Mirren, Elizabeth I
  • Helen Mirren, Prime Suspect: The Finale Act
  • Sophie Okonedo, Tsunami, The Aftermath
Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for TV
  • André Braugher, Thief
  • Robert Duvall, Broken Trail
  • Michael Ealy, Sleeper Cell: American Terror
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor, Tsunami, The Aftermath
  • Ben Kingsley, Mrs. Harris
  • Bill Nighy, Gideon's Daughter
  • Matthew Perry, The Ron Clark Story
Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for TV
  • Emily Blunt, Gideon's Daughter
  • Toni Collette, Tsunami, The Aftemath
  • Katherine Heigl, Grey's Anatomy
  • Sarah Paulson, Studio 60 On the Sunset Strip
  • Elizabeth Perkins, Weeds
Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for TV
  • Thomas Haden Church, Broken Trail
  • Jeremy Irons, Elizabeth I
  • Justin Kirk, Weeds
  • Masi Oka, Heroes
  • Jeremy Piven, Entourage