• Share
  • Tweet
  • Share
Supergirl, The Vampire Diaries, Outlander, Scream Queens

WB Starz; CW; Fox

TV fans, assemble!

Summer is finally upon us, and with it comes the weekend that TV lovers everywhere travel for hundreds and thousands of miles for...Comic-Con! In just a few weeks, San Diego is going to be overtaken by fans of movies and shows both big and small, so it's time to start planning out your weekend.

Which panels will you attend? Which screenings will you see? Get ready to start making some agonizing decisions, because with the sheer amount of panels and screenings going on, there's bound to be some crazy conflicts. Sorry in advance, we're having the same problems as you are!

So break out your calendars and check out our ultimate guide to every single TV panel and screening at 2015 San Diego Comic-Con below...


Bonnie Osborne/WB

Preview Night: Wednesday, July 8

Supergirl (CBS), Blindspot (NBC), Containment (The CW), and Lucifer (Fox) screenings: 6-10 p.m. in Ballroom 20

Thursday, July 9

Hand of God (Amazon): 10-11 a.m. in Room 6A: Ron Perlman, Garret Dillahunt, Andre Royo, Alona Tal, Julian Morris, Emayatzy Corinealdi and Elizabeth McLaughlin, will all appear, as well as creator Ben Watkins. 

CBS Television Studios: 10:45 a.m.-3 p.m. in Ballroom: Join talent and showrunners from Extant, Under the Dome, Zoo, Limitless, Scorpion and The Autobiography of James T. Kirk. 

The Player (NBC): 11:15 a.m. -12:15 p.m. in Room 6A: Stars Wesley Snipes and Philip Winchester join executive producer John Rogers to talk about their new drama.

The Last Ship (TNT): 1:45-2:45 p.m. in Room 6A: Eric Dane, Rhona Mitra, Adam Baldwin, Travis Van Winkle, Jocko Sims, Marissa Neitling and executive producer Hank Steinberg are all set to attend.

The New TV Land: 2-3 p.m. in the Indigo Ballroom:The Jim Gaffigan Show‘s Michael Ian Black, Impastor‘s Michael Rosenbaum and Sara Rue, and Teachers creators The Katydids, stars Caitlin Barlow, Katy Colloton, Cate Freedman, Kate Lambert, Katie O'Brien and Kathryn Renée Thomas, alongside executive producers Jay Martel, Ian Roberts and Alison Brie will all be on hand to tease the network's new direction.

Dr. Who (BBC America): 2:15-3:15 p.m. in Hall H: Current Doctor, Peter Capaldi, makes his Comic-Con debut, alongside returning champs, Jenna Coleman and Steven Moffat.

Transformers: Robots in Disguise (Cartoon Network): 3 p.m. in Room 5AB: The latest animated iteration of the Transformers franchise unveils new story details and, one can assume, new toys. 

Powers (PlayStation): 3-4 p.m. in Room 6A: Executive producers/co-creators of the Powers comics, Brian Michael Bendis and Michael Avon Oeming, will he joined  by showrunner Remi Aubuchon and stars Susan Heyward and Olesya Rulin. 

Sherlock (PBS): 3:45-4:45 p.m. in Ballroom 20: Executive producers Steven Moffat and Sue Vertue and actor Rupert Graves are set to attend. Sorry, Benedict Cumberbatch fans!

Sense8 (Netflix): 5-6 p.m. in Room 5AB: Co-creator/writer and executive producer J. Michael Straczynski will be on hand to talk about the online streaming site's latest drama.

Teen Wolf (MTV): 5-6 p.m. in Ballroom: Moderated by Kevin Smith (!), Jeff Davis will be joined by stars Tyler Posey, Dylan O'Brien, Holland Roden, Shelley Hennig, Dylan Sprayberry and Cody Christian to give fans a sneak peek of what's ahead.

Damien (A&E): 6:45-7:45 p.m. in Room 6A: From executive producer Glen Mazzara Damien follows the adult life of Damien Thorn, the mysterious child from the 1976 motion picture who has grown up seemingly unaware of the satanic forces around him. Get an exclusive look at the exciting first season of A&E's drama series Damien followed by a Q&A with cast and producers.

Dark Matter (Syfy): 7:15-8:15 in Room 6BCF: Set to attend are stars Melissa O'Neil, Anthony Lemke, Roger Cross, and Jodelle Ferland,as well as executive producer Jay Firestone and creator and showrunner Joseph Mallozi. 

Dominion (Syfy): 8:15-9:15 p.m. in Room 6DE: Executive producer Vaun Wilmott will exclusively screen the first two episodes of season two. 

The Big Bang Theory

Monty Brinton/CBS

Friday, July 10

The Big Bang Theory (CBS): 10-11 a.m. in Ballroom 20: Join the Big Bang Theory writers as they take you behind-the-scenes of TV's geekiest show.

Falling Skies (TNT): 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m. in Ballroom 20:  Set to attend are stars Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Sarah Carter, Connor Jessup, Colin Cunningham, Doug Jones and co-executive producer Olatunde Osunsanmi.

Lucifer (Fox): 11:30 a.m.–12:30 p.m. in Room 6BCF: Sexy, dark and irreverent, Lucifer makes its Comic-Con debut with a screening of the complete pilot episode, followed by a Q&A with series stars Tom Ellis, Lauren German, Lesley-Ann Brandt and DB Woodside and executive producers. 

The Walking Dead (AMC): 12-1 p.m. in Hall H: Join Talking Dead host Chris Hardwick as he moderates a panel with all the stars and showrunners of AMC's hit zombie apocalypse series. 

The 100 (CW): 12:30–1:30 p.m. in Ballroom 20: Following the lethal events of the season finale, join The 100 stars along with executive producer Jason Rothenberg as they return to San Diego for their third appearance at Comic-Con. 

 The Shannara Chronicles (MTV): 12:30-1:30 p.m. in Room 6DE: Stars Poppy Drayton, Austin Butler, Ivana Baquero, John Rhys Davies and Manu Bennett along with executive producers Al Gough and Miles Millar and author Terry Brooks will be on hand to tease MTV's new drama.

Fear the Walking Dead (AMC): 1-2 p.m. in Hall H: Join Talking Dead host Chris Hardwick as he moderates a panel for The Walking Dead's spinoff series with the stars and showrunners.

Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network): 1–2 p.m. in Room 6A. Join producers Michael Jelenic and Aaron Horvath and members of the voice cast as they screen a brand-new episode, as well as take questions on all things Titans!  

Minority Report (Fox): 1:45-2:45 p.m. in Ballroom 20. Be one of the first to take a look at Fox's new fall sci-fi action thriller! Join Stark Sands, Meagan Good, along with other cast and producers for a special screening followed by a Q&A. 

Mike Tyson Mysteries (Adult Swim): 2:15-3:15 p.m. in the Indigo Ballroom: Join voice cast Mike Tyson and Rachel Ramras, and producer Hugh Davidson for a first look at the upcoming season and a Q&A discussion. 

Game of Thrones (HBO): 2:30-3:30 p.m. in Hall H: Moderated by Seth Meyers (!), executive producer Carolyn Strauss, director David Nutter and cast members Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Gwendoline Christie, Liam Cunningham,Natalie Dormer, Conleth Hill, Hannah Murray, Sophie Turner, Carice van Houten and Maisie Williams are all set to attend one of the most highly anticipated panels of the Con.

The Originals

Annette Brown/The CW

Marvel TV Presents: 3-4 p.m. in Ballroom 20: Moderated by Jeph Loeb, Marvel's Head of Television, Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. panel will include executive producers Jed Whedon, Maurissa Tancharoen and Jeff Bell ("Angel"), along with stars Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen, Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet, Iain de Caestecker, Elizabeth Henstridge, Henry Simmons, Adrianne Palicki, Nick Blood and Luke Mitchell. Set to attend for Marvel's Agent Carter are executive producers Tara Butters, Michele Fazekas, Chris Dingess and Louis D'Esposito,as well as stars Hayley Atwell and James D'Arcy.

Vikings (History): 3:30-4:30 p.m. in Room 6A: Join the cast and crew of the hit History Channel series look ahead to season four. 

Bob's Burgers (Fox): 4-5 p.m. in Indigo Ballroom: Join creator and executive producer Loren Bouchard, executive producer Jim Dauterive, and the hilarious cast including H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal, and Larry Murphy will entertain with never-before-seen footage followed by a Q&A panel discussion.

The Originals (CW): 4:30–5:30 p.m. in Ballroom 20: Join executive producers Julie Plec and Michael Narducci along with series stars Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin, Leah Pipes, Danielle Campbell and Charles Michael Davis for a special video presentation followed by a Q&A. 

Colony (USA Network): 4:30-5:30 p.m. in Room 6BCF: Stars Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne Callies, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson will join executive producers Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal.

Scream (MTV): 4:30-5:30 p.m. in Room 5AB: Set to appear are stars Bella Thorne, Willa Fitzgerald, Bex Taylor-Klaus, Carlson Young, Amadeus Serafini, John Karna, Connor Weil, Tracy Middendorf and Jason Wiles, along with executive producers Jaime Paglia and Jill Blotevogel.

Archer (FX): 5-6 p.m. in Indigo Ballroom: Join creator Adam Reed and executive producer Matt Thompson with the voice cast of H. Jon Benjamin, Jessica Walter, Aisha Tyler, Judy Greer, Chris Parnell, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates for a panel, as well as an exclusive screening of a "Best of…" reel highlighting many of the series' best moments.

Ash vs Evil Dead (Starz): 6-7 p.m. in Room 6A: Join executive producers and original filmmakers Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert and Bruce Campbell plus Lucy Lawless for a panel about the new original series.

iZombie (CW): 5:45–6:45 p.m. in Ballroom 20: After the shocking events in the season finale, be among the first to get the scoop on what's in store for season two with executive producers Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero-Wright, along with series stars Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin, Rahul Kohli, Robert Buckley and David Anders.

Orphan Black (BBC America): 5:45-6:45 p.m. in Room 6BCF: Stars Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Maria Doyle Kennedy, Kristian Bruun and Ari Millen join co-creators John Fawcett and Graeme Manson for a panel moderated by Parks and Recreation's  Retta.

Ash vs Evil Dead (Starz): 6-7 p.m. in Room 6A: Executive producers and original filmmakers Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert and Bruce Campbell will hit the Con for the highly anticipated project. Oh, and Lucy Lawless!

Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (Syfy): 7:15-8:15 p.m. in Room 6A: They're back! Stars Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, Cassie Scerbo and David Hasselhoff, director Anthony C. Ferrante and writer Thunder Levin tease the third film in the franchise.

The Simpsons


Saturday, July 11

The Last Man on Earth (Fox): 10-11 a.m. in Indigo Ballroom: Will Forte, Kristen Schaal, January Jones and director/executive producer Chris Miller discuss the surprising twists and turns of the first season of the Fox hit comedy as well as tease the upcoming second season.

Once Upon a Time (ABC): 10-11 a.m. in Ballroom 20: Yvette Nicole Brown will moderate a panel with Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O'Donoghue, Robert Carlyle, Rebecca Mader and Sean Maguire, and creators Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz.

Into the Badlands (AMC): 10:30-11:30 a.m. in Room 5AB: AMC's new series is about a land controlled by feudal barons, and a ruthless, well-trained warrior named Sunny (Daniel Wu) and a young boy named M.K. (Aramis Knight) who embark on a journey across a dangerous land to find enlightenment. Join the series stars and showrunners for a panel!

Blindspot (NBC): 11:15 a.m.–12:15 p.m. in Room 6A: The new one-hour action-thriller makes its Comic-Con debut with a screening of the complete pilot episode, followed by a Q&A with star Jaimie Alexander and executive producers Greg Berlanti, Sarah Schechter and Martin Gero. 

12 Monkeys (Syfy): 12-1 p.m. in Indigo Ballroom: Set to attend are Aaron Stanford, Amanda Schull, Kirk Acevedo, Barbara Sukowa,  Emily Hampshire and Todd Stashwick along with executive producers Terry Matalas and Travis Fickett.

The Simpsons (Fox): 12-12:45 p.m. in Ballroom 20: A sneak peek behind "Treehouse of Horror XXVI" and much, much more with creator Matt Groening, executive producers Al Jean and Matt Selman, supervising director Mike Anderson, long-time director David Silverman, and the woman behind Bart Simpson, Nelson Muntz, and Ralph Wiggum, Nancy Cartwright.

Seth MacFarlane Animation Block (Fox): 1-2:45 p.m. in Ballroom 20: The panel features sneak peeks at the upcoming seasons of Fox's Family Guy and TBS's American Dad! plus an exclusive look at Fox's newest animated project, Bordertown. MacFarlane is joined by the casts and executive producers from each show, including: Seth Green, Alex Borstein, Mike Henry, Scott Grimes, Dee Bradley Baker, Wendy Schaal, Rich Appel, Steve Callaghan, Matt Weitzman, Brian Boyle, and from Bordertown, Missi Pyle, Nicholas Gonzalez, and Mark Hentemann. 

The Awesomes (Hulu): 2-3 p.m. in Indigo Ballroom: Co-creators Seth Meyers and Mike Shoemaker, voice talent Taran Killam, Ike Barinholtz, Paula Pell, Emily Spivey, and executive producer Dan Mintz will take the stage.

Grimm (NBC): 3-4 p.m. in Ballroom 20: Join stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bree Turner and Claire Coffee,as well as executive producers/writers Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt and Norberto Barba. 



The Muppets (ABC): 3-4 p.m. in Room 6A: Executive producers Bill Prady, Bob Kushell, Randall Einhorn and Bill Barretta, plus some of the Muppets performers!

Outcast (Cinemax): 3-4 p.m. in Room 6DE: Creators and executive producers Robert Kirkman and Chris Black, plus cast members Patrick Fugit, Philip Glenister and Wrenn Schmidt will be there. Pklus, two surprise special guest panelists!

The Expanse (Syfy): 4-5 p.m. in Indigo Ballroom: Set to attend are Thomas Jane, Steven Strait, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Cas Anvar, Dominique Tipper and Wes Chatham and executive producers Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby and Naren Shankar for an exclusive screening of the series premiere. 

Outlander (Starz): 4-4:45 p.m. in Ballroom 20: Join executive producer Ronald D. Moore, author Diana Gabaldon and actors Caitriona Balfe and Sam Heughan for a sneak peek at season two.

Hannibal (NBC): 5-6 p.m. in Ballroom 20: Join stars Hugh Dancy, Richard Armitage and executive producers Bryan Fuller and Martha De Laurentiis for their SDCC swan song.

Person of Interest (CBS): 5:15–6:15 p.m. in Room 6BCF: Find out highly confidential intel when executive producers Jonathan Nolan, Greg Plageman and Denise Thé join series stars Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson, Kevin Chapman and Amy Acker for a panel with a special video presentation.

Z Nation (Syfy): 5:30-6:30 p.m. in Indigo Ballroom: DJ Qualls, Kellita Smith, Keith Allan, Russell Hodgkinson, Nat Zang and Anastasia Baranova and executive producer Karl Schaefer will tease the new series.

Salem (WGN America): 5:30-6:30 p.m. in Room 6A: Join the star-studded cast including Shane West, Janet Montgomery, Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe, and Iddo Goldberg, along with executive producers Brannon Braga and Adam Simon, for a look back at intriguing footage from the supernatural second season. 

Containment (CW): 6:15–7:15 p.m. in Room 6BCF: When a mysterious and deadly epidemic breaks out in Atlanta, a vast urban quarantine is quickly enforced, forcing those stuck on the inside to fight for their lives while local and federal officials desperately search for a cure. Containment makes its Comic-Con debut with a special screening of the entire pilot episode, followed by a Q&A with series stars David Gyasi, Christina Moses, Chris Wood, Claudia Black and Kristen Gutoskie, along with executive producers Julie Plec, Matt Corman and Chris Ord. 

Warner Bros. Television & DC Entertainment Present: Super Hero Saturday Night: 8-11 p.m. in Hall H: Get a look inside the worlds of ArrowThe Flash and Gotham, plus watch a pilot screening of Supergirl and video presentations of DC's Legends of Tomorrow and digital series Vixen in a three-hour "super-experience."

Scream Queens (Fox): 9:15-10:15 p.m. in Room 6DE: World premiere screening of Fox's comedy-horror anthology series. 

The Vampire Diaries

The CW

Sunday, July 12

The Vampire Diaries (CW): 10–11 a.m. in Hall H: The cast and creative team behind The Vampire Diaries return to San Diego—for the first time in Hall H—for a sizzling seventh appearance at Comic-Con. Join series stars Ian Somerhalder, Paul Wesley, Kat Graham, Candice Accola and Michael Malarkey as well as executive producers Julie Plec and Caroline Dries on stage for a video screening and Q&A session. 

Supernatural (CW): 11:15 a.m.–12:15 p.m. in Hall H: Join series stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins and Mark A. Sheppard, along with executive producer Jeremy Carver, as they return to answer questions from the audience about what's in store for season 11 as well as an exclusive video presentation featuring series highlights and special features from the upcoming Supernatural: The Complete Tenth Season DVD and Blu-ray release on September 8. 

American Horror Story (FX) & Scream Queens (Fox):12:30-1:30 p.m. in Hall H: Join stars from Freak Show and Hotel, Kathy Bates, Angela Bassett, Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Matt Bomer as they share the stage with stars of Ryan Murphy's upcoming Fox comedy Scream Queens, including Jamie Lee Curtis, Emma Roberts, Lea Michele, Skyler Samuels, Abigail Breslin and Keke Palmer.

Childrens Hospital (Adult Swim): 1–2 p.m. in Room 25ABC: Adult Swim's two-time Emmy-winning live-action comedy returns to Comic-Con for a sixth year! Creator and star Rob Corddry and executive producer David Wain will be joined onstage by select cast for a lively (and medically accurate!) Q&A. 

Heroes: Reborn (NBC): 1:45-2;45 p.m. in Hall H:  Moderated by returning cast member Greg Grunberg, EP Tim Kring and stars Jack Coleman, Zachary Levi, Robbie Kay, Kiki Sukezane, Ryan Guzman, Gatlin Green, Henry Zebrowski, Judith Shekoni, Danika Yarosh and Rya Kihlstedt will tease the highly anticipated revival. 

FX TV Block Featuring Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll, The Strain and The Bastard Executioner (FX): 3-4:30 p.m. in Hall H: Join showrunners and stars of FX's three series for panels, screenings and sneak peeks.

Not headed to Comic-Con this year? We are, so make sure you stick close to us for all the TV scoop and interviews coming out of San Diego.

(Originally published on Friday, June 12 at 10:30 a.m. PT.)